Sympathetic Vibratory Physics -It's a Musical Universe!
[…] (emphasis added) People v. Gardner, 106 N.W. 541, 545.

"An ordinance prescribes a permanent rule for conduct of government." (emphasis added) 76 N.W. 2d 1, 5; 61 A.L.R. 2d 583.

"An ordinance is not, in the constitutional sense, a public law. It is a mere local rule or by-law, a police or domestic regulation, devoid in many respects of the characteristics of the public or general laws." (emphasis added) State v. Fourcade, 13 So. 187, 191; McInerney v. City of Denver, 29 P. 516.

Since regulations are the work of a corporation, they can only apply to members of that corporation. From IC 50-302 we know that the City of Boise can only make regulations: "to maintain the peace, good government and welfare of the corporation and its trade, commerce and industry." IC 50-302 does not even mention persons either natural or artificial but it does specifically mention the corporation and its trade, commerce, and industry.