Sympathetic Vibratory Physics -It's a Musical Universe!
[…] Since this natural person is not a member of the municipal corporation; nor licensed by, nor has any other legal connection with the city; and since the City has no courts, there is no proper court of jurisdiction to hear an action against this Accused natural citizen under the provisions of the Boise City Code.

Free and natural citizens are only subject to the Idaho Code, as stated in IC 19-301, and said Code states, in part: "Every person is liable to punishment by the laws of this state..." The Accused may be subject to the laws of the State under the provisions of this Code, but nowhere does this Code charge the Accused, or any other person, to be liable to punishment by the code of the City of Boise.